Is Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

We Have Filled This Very Unique Basket With A Wonderful Keepsake Stoneware Cookie Plate, Which Boasts A Beautiful Holiday Design In Three-dimensional Detailing And Reads Happy Holidays, It's Beautiful! Also Included Is A Fantastic Tea Towel Crafted With An Appliqued Holiday Design And An Abundant Selection Of Our Most Delectable Gourmet Cookies, The Selection Of Scrumptiously Sweet Cookies Includes, Triple Bliss Chocolate Cookies, Key Lime White Chocolate Cookies, Chocolate Chip Cookies, Butter Shortbread Cookies, Chocolate Truffle Cookies, Christmas Shaped Cookies Dipped In Chocolate, Chocolate Crackle Cookies, Chocolate Dark Chocolate Filled Wafer Cookies And Mint Sugar Cookies, This Just May Be The Sweetest Gift They Ever Receive

Check Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village - Cookies For Santa, Christmas Cookies Gift Basket (Medium) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go