Is Gift Basket Village Cookies for Santa Christmas Gift Basket, 9 Pound Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ur Deluxe Cookies For Santa Gift Basket Includes A Larger Basket That Overflows With Great Holiday Favorites Such As: A Wonderful Keepsake Stoneware Cookie Plate, Which Boasts A Beautiful Holiday Design In Three-dimensional Detailing And Reads Happy Holidays, It's Beautiful! Also Included Is A Fantastic Tea Towel Crafted With An Appliqued Holiday Design And An Abundant Selection Of Our Most Delectable Gourmet Cookies, The Selection Of Scrumptiously Sweet Cookies Includes:triple Bliss Chocolate Chunk Cookieskey Lime White Chocolate Cookieschocolate Chip Cookiesbutter Shortbread Cookieschocolate Truffle Cookieschristmas Shaped Cookies Dipped In Chocolatechocolate Crackle Cookiesdark Chocolate Filled Wafer Cookiesmint Sugar Cookieschocolate Cookiescranberry Cookie Strawsmudpuppies Chocolate Cookiesmilk Chocolate Covered Grahamsraspberry Chocolate Chip Cookiestoasted Almond Cookie Straws

Check Gift Basket Village Cookies for Santa Christmas Gift Basket, 9 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Cookies for Santa Christmas Gift Basket, 9 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking