Is Gift Basket Village Cookies for Santa Christmas Gift Basket, 9 Pound Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • the selection of scrumptiously sweet cookies includes:triple bliss chocolate chunk cookieskey lime white chocolate cookieschocolate chip cookiesbutter shortbread cookieschocolate truffle cookieschristmas shaped cookies dipped in chocolatechocolate crackle cookiesdark chocolate filled wafer cookiesmint sugar cookieschocolate cookiescranberry cookie strawsmudpuppies chocolate cookiesmilk chocolate covered grahamsraspberry chocolate chip cookiestoasted almond cookie straws

the selection of scrumptiously sweet cookies includes:triple bliss chocolate chunk cookieskey lime white chocolate cookieschocolate chip cookiesbutter shortbread cookieschocolate truffle cookieschristmas shaped cookies dipped in chocolatechocolate crackle cookiesdark chocolate filled wafer cookiesmint sugar cookieschocolate cookiescranberry cookie strawsmudpuppies chocolate cookiesmilk chocolate covered grahamsraspberry chocolate chip cookiestoasted almond cookie straws

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ur Deluxe Cookies For Santa Gift Basket Includes A Larger Basket That Overflows With Great Holiday Favorites Such As: A Wonderful Keepsake Stoneware Cookie Plate, Which Boasts A Beautiful Holiday Design In Three-dimensional Detailing And Reads Happy Holidays, It's Beautiful! Also Included Is A Fantastic Tea Towel Crafted With An Appliqued Holiday Design And An Abundant Selection Of Our Most Delectable Gourmet Cookies, The Selection Of Scrumptiously Sweet Cookies Includes:triple Bliss Chocolate Chunk Cookieskey Lime White Chocolate Cookieschocolate Chip Cookiesbutter Shortbread Cookieschocolate Truffle Cookieschristmas Shaped Cookies Dipped In Chocolatechocolate Crackle Cookiesdark Chocolate Filled Wafer Cookiesmint Sugar Cookieschocolate Cookiescranberry Cookie Strawsmudpuppies Chocolate Cookiesmilk Chocolate Covered Grahamsraspberry Chocolate Chip Cookiestoasted Almond Cookie Straws

Check Gift Basket Village Cookies for Santa Christmas Gift Basket, 9 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Cookies for Santa Christmas Gift Basket, 9 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking