Is Gift Basket Village Dot to Dot, New Baby Boy Gift Tower Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- the precious new baby boy to enjoy!this stunning gift tower includes:top box:tuscan hills french lavender body butter - 17
the precious new baby boy to enjoy!this stunning gift tower includes:top box:tuscan hills french lavender body butter - 17
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each One Of The Nesting Boxes Is Filled With Special Gifts For Them And The Precious New Baby Boy To Enjoy!this Stunning Gift Tower Includes:top Box:tuscan Hills French Lavender Body Butter - 17,6Ozlarge Exfoliating Mesh Sponge Middle Super-soft Fleece Blankie Features Dots And Lined In Smooth Satinbaby Tips For Moms And Dad Gift Book,congratulations On Your New Arrival Grand Marnier Premium Cocoalittle Prince Photo Albumsoft Plush Teddy Bear Rattle Bottom Box: Adorable Stuffed Plush Pal Holding A Squishy Soft Sherpa Blankie
Check Gift Basket Village Dot to Dot, New Baby Boy Gift Tower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Dot to Dot, New Baby Boy Gift Tower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Dot to Dot, New Baby Boy Gift Tower is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


