Is Gift Basket Village Eight Days of Hanukkah Gift Basket Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ghirardelli milk chocolate squares
- butter toffee peanuts
ghirardelli milk chocolate squares
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
We Have Filled A Pretty White Painted Basket With White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookies, A Festive Gelt Themed Bag Of Gourmet Chocolate Chip Cookies, Raspberry Chocolate Chip Cookies, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews, Chocolate Covered Blueberries (Delicious!), Butter Toffee Peanuts, Florida Mix (A Delicious Medley Of Assorted Dried Fruit And Nuts), Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares And Gourmet Cocoa
Check Gift Basket Village Eight Days of Hanukkah Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Eight Days of Hanukkah Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Eight Days of Hanukkah Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


