Is Gift Basket Village Eight Days of Hanukkah Gift Basket Gluten Free?

Ingredients
We Have Filled A Pretty White Painted Basket With White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookies, A Festive Gelt Themed Bag Of Gourmet Chocolate Chip Cookies, Raspberry Chocolate Chip Cookies, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews, Chocolate Covered Blueberries (Delicious!), Butter Toffee Peanuts, Florida Mix (A Delicious Medley Of Assorted Dried Fruit And Nuts), Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares And Gourmet Cocoa
Check Gift Basket Village Eight Days of Hanukkah Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Eight Days of Hanukkah Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Eight Days of Hanukkah Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


