Is Gift Basket Village Eight Days of Hanukkah Gift Basket Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter toffee peanuts
- ghirardelli milk chocolate squares
- chocolate covered blueberries
- raspberry chocolate chip cookies
- a festive gelt themed bag of gourmet chocolate chip cookies
- +1 more
butter toffee peanuts
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
We Have Filled A Pretty White Painted Basket With White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookies, A Festive Gelt Themed Bag Of Gourmet Chocolate Chip Cookies, Raspberry Chocolate Chip Cookies, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews, Chocolate Covered Blueberries (Delicious!), Butter Toffee Peanuts, Florida Mix (A Delicious Medley Of Assorted Dried Fruit And Nuts), Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares And Gourmet Cocoa
Check Gift Basket Village Eight Days of Hanukkah Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Eight Days of Hanukkah Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Eight Days of Hanukkah Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


