Is Gift Basket Village Endless Summer Tropical Gift Set for Her Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- white polka dot bow key lime mojito cooler with attached mixerchocolate beach pebblescoconut crunch cookiesmalibu heat body lotionmalibu heat bath gelsummer memories soapexfoliating bath glovesmesh bath sponge stylish black beach hat measures 5 h x 17 diameter
white polka dot bow key lime mojito cooler with attached mixerchocolate beach pebblescoconut crunch cookiesmalibu heat body lotionmalibu heat bath gelsummer memories soapexfoliating bath glovesmesh bath sponge stylish black beach hat measures 5 h x 17 diameter
Dietitian noteSponge can come from either animal or synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Gorgeous Gift Basket Features Some Of Our Favorite Summertime Goodies, Bath Products And Tropical Spa Lotions And Gels, As An Added Bonus, All Of This Arrives In A Very Stylish Hat Instead Of A Basket! She Will Absolutely Love This Unique And Spectacular Gift Arrangement! This Summer Gift Includes:beautiful Black Hat With Black And White Polka Dot Bow Key Lime Mojito Cooler With Attached Mixerchocolate Beach Pebblescoconut Crunch Cookiesmalibu Heat Body Lotionmalibu Heat Bath Gelsummer Memories Soapexfoliating Bath Glovesmesh Bath Sponge Stylish Black Beach Hat Measures 5 H X 17 Diameter, 7 1/2 Opening
Check Gift Basket Village Endless Summer Tropical Gift Set for Her against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Endless Summer Tropical Gift Set for Her in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Endless Summer Tropical Gift Set for Her is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


