Is Gift Basket Village Fall Festival Gift Basket with Autumn Colors, Large Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- white cheddar popcorn
- cheddar cheese with cranberries
- cheddar cheese straws
- cream puff chocolate cookies
white cheddar popcorn
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
They Are Sure To Fall For This Wonderful Designer Box Filled With Pecan Caramel Chocolates, A Mixture Of Dried Fruit And Nuts, Cream Puff Chocolate Cookies, Sweet Onion Crackers, All Beef Summer Sausage, Cheddar Cheese With Cranberries, Crunchy Corn Nuts, Harvest Home Themed Gourmet Snack Mix, Cheddar Cheese Straws, White Cheddar Popcorn, A Farmers Popcorn Cob (Pops Right Off Of The Cob), Beautiful Fall Enhancements And Topped With A Gorgeous Designer Bow, Let The Festivities Begin
Check Gift Basket Village Fall Festival Gift Basket with Autumn Colors, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Fall Festival Gift Basket with Autumn Colors, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Fall Festival Gift Basket with Autumn Colors, Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Box


