Is Gift Basket Village Festival of Lights Hanukkah Gift Basket Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Hanukkah Gift Basket Helps Recognize And Celebrate The Festival Of Lights That Is The Hanukkah Holiday, This Beauty Offers Such An Abundance Of Gourmet Goodies, That They Will Have More Than Enough Delicious Treats And Sweets To Last Throughout Their Eight Days Of Celebrating!a Large Painted White Basket Boasts A Bountiful Selection Of Kosher Treats Which Includes:fine Chocolatescaramel Nut Clusters Enrobed In Creamy Milk Chocolatedark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramelshanukkah Themed Bag Of Kosher Chocolate Chip Cookies And Gelt, Tied With A Bow And A Dreidelghirardelli Mini Barspure Milk Chocolate Covered Cashewsalmond Tea Cookieschocolate Wafer Finger Cookies Dark Chocolate Bar With Almonds & Sea Saltolive Oil & Sea Salt Artisan Hors D'oeuvre Crackerswild Alaskan Smoked Salmoncamembert Cheese Spread

Check Gift Basket Village Festival of Lights Hanukkah Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Festival of Lights Hanukkah Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go