Is Gift Basket Village for the Love of Fishing Gift Basket Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • this fishing gift basket includes:fishing travel tumblertwo types of gourmet coffeefish tales gourmet snack mixhazelnut cream filled cookiescream puff cookiesa canister of hand-cooked virginia peanutsa canister of pistachiostuscan style crackerssea salt pita chipspepper cheese spreadgarden vegetable cheeseall beef summer sausage

this fishing gift basket includes:fishing travel tumblertwo types of gourmet coffeefish tales gourmet snack mixhazelnut cream filled cookiescream puff cookiesa canister of hand-cooked virginia peanutsa canister of pistachiostuscan style crackerssea salt pita chipspepper cheese spreadgarden vegetable cheeseall beef summer sausage

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Celebrate Their Favorite Hobby By Sending This Handsome Gift Arrangement Filled With Delicious Gourmet Gifts Along With A Fishing Themed Travel Tumbler,this Fishing Gift Basket Includes:fishing Travel Tumblertwo Types Of Gourmet Coffeefish Tales Gourmet Snack Mixhazelnut Cream Filled Cookiescream Puff Cookiesa Canister Of Hand-cooked Virginia Peanutsa Canister Of Pistachiostuscan Style Crackerssea Salt Pita Chipspepper Cheese Spreadgarden Vegetable Cheeseall Beef Summer Sausage

Check Gift Basket Village for the Love of Fishing Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village for the Love of Fishing Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweet
Texture
Mixed
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeDrinking