Is Gift Basket Village for the Love of Golf Gift Basket Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- this golf gift basket includes:golf travel tumblertwo types of gourmet coffeepar-tee on gourmet snack mixhazelnut cream filled cookiescream puff cookiesa canister of hand-cooked virginia peanutsa canister of pistachiostuscan style crackerssea salt pita chipspepper cheese spreadgarden vegetable cheeseall beef summer sausage
this golf gift basket includes:golf travel tumblertwo types of gourmet coffeepar-tee on gourmet snack mixhazelnut cream filled cookiescream puff cookiesa canister of hand-cooked virginia peanutsa canister of pistachiostuscan style crackerssea salt pita chipspepper cheese spreadgarden vegetable cheeseall beef summer sausage
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Celebrate Their Favorite Hobby By Sending This Handsome Gift Arrangement Filled With Delicious Gourmet Gifts Along With A Golf Themed Travel Tumbler,this Golf Gift Basket Includes:golf Travel Tumblertwo Types Of Gourmet Coffeepar-tee On Gourmet Snack Mixhazelnut Cream Filled Cookiescream Puff Cookiesa Canister Of Hand-cooked Virginia Peanutsa Canister Of Pistachiostuscan Style Crackerssea Salt Pita Chipspepper Cheese Spreadgarden Vegetable Cheeseall Beef Summer Sausage
Check Gift Basket Village for the Love of Golf Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village for the Love of Golf Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Pictsweet Farms Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Lightly Breaded Okra
Picsweet Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Red Potatoes, Onions & Sweet Peppers
Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village for the Love of Golf Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


