Is Gift Basket Village Game Day Football Gift Basket for Football Fans Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese spreadhoney mustard pretzelsamaretto cream filled cookies16 ounce ceramic football mug great as a birhtday gift basket a
cheese spreadhoney mustard pretzelsamaretto cream filled cookies16 ounce ceramic football mug great as a birhtday gift basket a
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
They Will Be Cheering For More Than Just The Game When They Receive This Football Themed Gift Basket Full Of Tasty Game Day Treats! While Settling In For The Pregame Show Or During Half Time, This Sports Gift Basket Is A Great Appetizer, This Gift Basket Starts In A Smaller Red Basket Filled With: Nuts About Sports Snack Mixpremium Coffeecrackers And Cheese Spreadhoney Mustard Pretzelsamaretto Cream Filled Cookies16 Ounce Ceramic Football Mug Great As A Birhtday Gift Basket A Or Father's Day Gift Basket For Dad, Or Even As A Pre-season Spirit Generator For Your Favorite Fan
Check Gift Basket Village Game Day Football Gift Basket for Football Fans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Game Day Football Gift Basket for Football Fans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Game Day Football Gift Basket for Football Fans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Basket


