Is Gift Basket Village Game Day Football Gift Basket for Football Fans Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese spreadhoney mustard pretzelsamaretto cream filled cookies16 ounce ceramic football mug great as a birhtday gift basket a
cheese spreadhoney mustard pretzelsamaretto cream filled cookies16 ounce ceramic football mug great as a birhtday gift basket a
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
They Will Be Cheering For More Than Just The Game When They Receive This Football Themed Gift Basket Full Of Tasty Game Day Treats! While Settling In For The Pregame Show Or During Half Time, This Sports Gift Basket Is A Great Appetizer, This Gift Basket Starts In A Smaller Red Basket Filled With: Nuts About Sports Snack Mixpremium Coffeecrackers And Cheese Spreadhoney Mustard Pretzelsamaretto Cream Filled Cookies16 Ounce Ceramic Football Mug Great As A Birhtday Gift Basket A Or Father's Day Gift Basket For Dad, Or Even As A Pre-season Spirit Generator For Your Favorite Fan
Check Gift Basket Village Game Day Football Gift Basket for Football Fans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Game Day Football Gift Basket for Football Fans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Game Day Football Gift Basket for Football Fans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Basket


