Is Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • this charming gift features the following delicious items:roasted peanuts wisconsin cheddar cheese pepper cheese original beef summer sausage garlic beef summer sausage focaccia crisps tuscan style crackers sugar free dark chocolate peppermint patty sugar free pecan caramel pattiessugar free almond butter toffee this sugar free gift basket is a great alternative for those with diabetic needs

this charming gift features the following delicious items:roasted peanuts wisconsin cheddar cheese pepper cheese original beef summer sausage garlic beef summer sausage focaccia crisps tuscan style crackers sugar free dark chocolate peppermint patty sugar free pecan caramel pattiessugar free almond butter toffee this sugar free gift basket is a great alternative for those with diabetic needs

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Charming Gift Features The Following Delicious Items:roasted Peanuts Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese Pepper Cheese Original Beef Summer Sausage Garlic Beef Summer Sausage Focaccia Crisps Tuscan Style Crackers Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patty Sugar Free Pecan Caramel Pattiessugar Free Almond Butter Toffee This Sugar Free Gift Basket Is A Great Alternative For Those With Diabetic Needs Or Those Just Trying To Cut Down On Sugar

Check Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySweetChocolateyMinty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go