Is Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- those just trying to cut down on sugar
- this charming gift features the following delicious items:roasted peanuts wisconsin cheddar cheese pepper cheese original beef summer sausage garlic beef summer sausage focaccia crisps tuscan style crackers sugar free dark chocolate peppermint patty sugar free pecan caramel pattiessugar free almond butter toffee this sugar free gift basket is a great alternative for those with diabetic needs
those just trying to cut down on sugar
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Charming Gift Features The Following Delicious Items:roasted Peanuts Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese Pepper Cheese Original Beef Summer Sausage Garlic Beef Summer Sausage Focaccia Crisps Tuscan Style Crackers Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patty Sugar Free Pecan Caramel Pattiessugar Free Almond Butter Toffee This Sugar Free Gift Basket Is A Great Alternative For Those With Diabetic Needs Or Those Just Trying To Cut Down On Sugar
Check Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Granny Smith No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar
Village Bakery Chocolate Sugar Waffles Sweet Crunchy
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


