Is Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- this charming gift features the following delicious items:roasted peanuts wisconsin cheddar cheese pepper cheese original beef summer sausage garlic beef summer sausage focaccia crisps tuscan style crackers sugar free dark chocolate peppermint patty sugar free pecan caramel pattiessugar free almond butter toffee this sugar free gift basket is a great alternative for those with diabetic needs
- those just trying to cut down on sugar
this charming gift features the following delicious items:roasted peanuts wisconsin cheddar cheese pepper cheese original beef summer sausage garlic beef summer sausage focaccia crisps tuscan style crackers sugar free dark chocolate peppermint patty sugar free pecan caramel pattiessugar free almond butter toffee this sugar free gift basket is a great alternative for those with diabetic needs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Charming Gift Features The Following Delicious Items:roasted Peanuts Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese Pepper Cheese Original Beef Summer Sausage Garlic Beef Summer Sausage Focaccia Crisps Tuscan Style Crackers Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patty Sugar Free Pecan Caramel Pattiessugar Free Almond Butter Toffee This Sugar Free Gift Basket Is A Great Alternative For Those With Diabetic Needs Or Those Just Trying To Cut Down On Sugar
Check Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Granny Smith No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar
Village Bakery Chocolate Sugar Waffles Sweet Crunchy
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Healthy Living Sugar Free Chocolates Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


