Is Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 5oz of our most popular cheese spreadsassorted fruit flavored bon bons2 jars of mustard in assorted flavors2 boxes of wine-cheese-caviar crackersa 9 x 13in hardwood cutting boardtomato & basil cheese

5oz of our most popular cheese spreadsassorted fruit flavored bon bons2 jars of mustard in assorted flavors2 boxes of wine-cheese-caviar crackersa 9 x 13in hardwood cutting boardtomato & basil cheese

Dietitian note

Caviar refers to unfertilized fish eggs, commonly from wild sturgeon.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Holiday Meat And Cheese Cutting Board Gift Is A Classic Christmas Gift, This Gourmet Meat And Cheese Gift Commands A Durable Bamboo Cutting Board, Measuring 9 1/2 X 13In, And Grooved Around The Edges, The Gift Is Loaded With Gourmet Treats Sure To Please:5 Oz Of Smoked Beef Salami5 Oz Of All Beef Summer Sausage 7,5Oz Of Our Most Popular Cheese Spreadsassorted Fruit Flavored Bon Bons2 Jars Of Mustard In Assorted Flavors2 Boxes Of Wine-cheese-caviar Crackersa 9 X 13In Hardwood Cutting Boardtomato & Basil Cheese

Check Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich