Is Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese gift commands a durable bamboo cutting board
  • 5oz of our most popular cheese spreadsassorted fruit flavored bon bons2 jars of mustard in assorted flavors2 boxes of wine-cheese-caviar crackersa 9 x 13in hardwood cutting boardtomato & basil cheese
  • cheese cutting board gift is a classic christmas gift

cheese gift commands a durable bamboo cutting board

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Holiday Meat And Cheese Cutting Board Gift Is A Classic Christmas Gift, This Gourmet Meat And Cheese Gift Commands A Durable Bamboo Cutting Board, Measuring 9 1/2 X 13In, And Grooved Around The Edges, The Gift Is Loaded With Gourmet Treats Sure To Please:5 Oz Of Smoked Beef Salami5 Oz Of All Beef Summer Sausage 7,5Oz Of Our Most Popular Cheese Spreadsassorted Fruit Flavored Bon Bons2 Jars Of Mustard In Assorted Flavors2 Boxes Of Wine-cheese-caviar Crackersa 9 X 13In Hardwood Cutting Boardtomato & Basil Cheese

Check Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Holiday Meat and Cheese Cutting Board Candy, 7 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich