Is Gift Basket Village Italian Gift Basket, Small Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 5 ounces of handmade italian pasta saladcreamy tomato basil pasta sauce blend12 ounces of handmade sun dried tomato basil linguiniextra virgin olive oila metal whiskdelicious asiago cheese straws
5 ounces of handmade italian pasta saladcreamy tomato basil pasta sauce blend12 ounces of handmade sun dried tomato basil linguiniextra virgin olive oila metal whiskdelicious asiago cheese straws
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Gift Is Filled With A Delicious Selection Of Specialty Italian Foods For A Scrumptious And Hearty Italian Dinner!13,5 Ounces Of Handmade Italian Pasta Saladcreamy Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Blend12 Ounces Of Handmade Sun Dried Tomato Basil Linguiniextra Virgin Olive Oila Metal Whiskdelicious Asiago Cheese Straws
Check Gift Basket Village Italian Gift Basket, Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Italian Gift Basket, Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Italian Gift Basket, Small is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


