Is Gift Basket Village Italian Gift Basket, Small Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 5 ounces of handmade italian pasta saladcreamy tomato basil pasta sauce blend12 ounces of handmade sun dried tomato basil linguiniextra virgin olive oila metal whiskdelicious asiago cheese straws

5 ounces of handmade italian pasta saladcreamy tomato basil pasta sauce blend12 ounces of handmade sun dried tomato basil linguiniextra virgin olive oila metal whiskdelicious asiago cheese straws

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Gift Is Filled With A Delicious Selection Of Specialty Italian Foods For A Scrumptious And Hearty Italian Dinner!13,5 Ounces Of Handmade Italian Pasta Saladcreamy Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Blend12 Ounces Of Handmade Sun Dried Tomato Basil Linguiniextra Virgin Olive Oila Metal Whiskdelicious Asiago Cheese Straws

Check Gift Basket Village Italian Gift Basket, Small against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Italian Gift Basket, Small is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking