Is Gift Basket Village It's A Guy Thing for Guys Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- spicy all beef sausageall beef smoked summer sausageall beef salamiassorted mustardzesty cheddar cheesepepper cheesemadagascar vanilla dessert twiststoasted water crackersmoist chocolate rum cake with real jamaican rumolive oil
spicy all beef sausageall beef smoked summer sausageall beef salamiassorted mustardzesty cheddar cheesepepper cheesemadagascar vanilla dessert twiststoasted water crackersmoist chocolate rum cake with real jamaican rumolive oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Great Gift Basket For Men Is Filled With A Collection Of Classic Guy Favorites, They Include:spicy All Beef Sausageall Beef Smoked Summer Sausageall Beef Salamiassorted Mustardzesty Cheddar Cheesepepper Cheesemadagascar Vanilla Dessert Twiststoasted Water Crackersmoist Chocolate Rum Cake With Real Jamaican Rumolive Oil And Sea Salt Crackers This Really Is A Classic Guy Gift Basket For Men That Goes A Long Way Toward Showing Him That You Were Thinking Of Him, Best Of All It Comes With Guy Snacks
Check Gift Basket Village It's A Guy Thing for Guys against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village It's A Guy Thing for Guys in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village It's A Guy Thing for Guys is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


