Is Gift Basket Village Limited Edition Holiday Gift Basket, Cozy Bear Lodge, 14.0 Pound Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • scented 14 bear from the bearington collectioncardinal pickchocolate almond barkchocolate s'moreschocolate covered strawberriesmarshmallow peppermint chocolate spoonsdark chocolate smothered grahamscranberry chocolate caramel bog frogsmilk chocolate covered cranberriesmilk chocolate coconut clustersmilk chocolate caramelsdark chocolate sea salt caramelschocolate toffee pistachiosbutter toffee pecanspecan nougat rollturtle supreme cookiestriple chocolate hot fudge brownieswhite
  • onion blossom horseradish dipa large assortment of gourmet crackerscranberry cheddar cheesecranberry summer sausage we will only be making a limited number of these
  • ur cozy bear lodge holiday gift basket is an oversized collection of some of our sweetest

scented 14 bear from the bearington collectioncardinal pickchocolate almond barkchocolate s'moreschocolate covered strawberriesmarshmallow peppermint chocolate spoonsdark chocolate smothered grahamscranberry chocolate caramel bog frogsmilk chocolate covered cranberriesmilk chocolate coconut clustersmilk chocolate caramelsdark chocolate sea salt caramelschocolate toffee pistachiosbutter toffee pecanspecan nougat rollturtle supreme cookiestriple chocolate hot fudge brownieswhite

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ur Cozy Bear Lodge Holiday Gift Basket Is An Oversized Collection Of Some Of Our Sweetest And Most Scrumptious Gifts All Bundled Together In One Of Our Most Spectacular Designs, They Will Adore It! It Features A Bearington Collection Original (With A Hint Of Pine Scent), That They Will Treasure For Years To Come, Order Yours Today Before They Are Gone, This Special Holiday Gift Basket Includes:meet Al Pine, An Adorable, Scented 14 Bear From The Bearington Collectioncardinal Pickchocolate Almond Barkchocolate S'moreschocolate Covered Strawberriesmarshmallow Peppermint Chocolate Spoonsdark Chocolate Smothered Grahamscranberry Chocolate Caramel Bog Frogsmilk Chocolate Covered Cranberriesmilk Chocolate Coconut Clustersmilk Chocolate Caramelsdark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramelschocolate Toffee Pistachiosbutter Toffee Pecanspecan Nougat Rollturtle Supreme Cookiestriple Chocolate Hot Fudge Brownieswhite And Dark Chocolate Pecan Caramel Gophersartisan Baked Tiramisu Layered Wafersmilk Chocolate Truffle Cookiesmilk Chocolate Nut Clustersa Gift Box Filled With Dipping Pretzels And Onion Blossom Horseradish Dipa Large Assortment Of Gourmet Crackerscranberry Cheddar Cheesecranberry Summer Sausage We Will Only Be Making A Limited Number Of These And Then The Design Will Be Retired For The Year, So We Recommend To Order Yours Early

Check Gift Basket Village Limited Edition Holiday Gift Basket, Cozy Bear Lodge, 14.0 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Limited Edition Holiday Gift Basket, Cozy Bear Lodge, 14.0 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking