Is Gift Basket Village Limited Edition Holiday Gift Basket, Cozy Bear Lodge, 14.0 Pound Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.

Why it's not alpha-gal friendly

  • onion blossom horseradish dipa large assortment of gourmet crackerscranberry cheddar cheesecranberry summer sausage we will only be making a limited number of these

onion blossom horseradish dipa large assortment of gourmet crackerscranberry cheddar cheesecranberry summer sausage we will only be making a limited number of these

Dietitian note

Sausage is a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry, and thus contains mammalian meat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ur Cozy Bear Lodge Holiday Gift Basket Is An Oversized Collection Of Some Of Our Sweetest And Most Scrumptious Gifts All Bundled Together In One Of Our Most Spectacular Designs, They Will Adore It! It Features A Bearington Collection Original (With A Hint Of Pine Scent), That They Will Treasure For Years To Come, Order Yours Today Before They Are Gone, This Special Holiday Gift Basket Includes:meet Al Pine, An Adorable, Scented 14 Bear From The Bearington Collectioncardinal Pickchocolate Almond Barkchocolate S'moreschocolate Covered Strawberriesmarshmallow Peppermint Chocolate Spoonsdark Chocolate Smothered Grahamscranberry Chocolate Caramel Bog Frogsmilk Chocolate Covered Cranberriesmilk Chocolate Coconut Clustersmilk Chocolate Caramelsdark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramelschocolate Toffee Pistachiosbutter Toffee Pecanspecan Nougat Rollturtle Supreme Cookiestriple Chocolate Hot Fudge Brownieswhite And Dark Chocolate Pecan Caramel Gophersartisan Baked Tiramisu Layered Wafersmilk Chocolate Truffle Cookiesmilk Chocolate Nut Clustersa Gift Box Filled With Dipping Pretzels And Onion Blossom Horseradish Dipa Large Assortment Of Gourmet Crackerscranberry Cheddar Cheesecranberry Summer Sausage We Will Only Be Making A Limited Number Of These And Then The Design Will Be Retired For The Year, So We Recommend To Order Yours Early

Check Gift Basket Village Limited Edition Holiday Gift Basket, Cozy Bear Lodge, 14.0 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Limited Edition Holiday Gift Basket, Cozy Bear Lodge, 14.0 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking