Is Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Beautiful Gift Is A Great Way For A Mother To Tell Her Son How Proud She Is Of Him, If Offers A Very Special Decorative Tile With Stand That Proclaims When A Son Like You Grows Up To Be The Kind Of Man Youcove Become, A Mom Like Me Is Proud As Can Be Of Her Wonderful, Caring Son, It Is Very Unique And Quite Beautiful, Also Included In This Gift Basket Is A Box Of Chocolate Dipped Truffle Cookies, Dark Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies, Pecan Chocolate Caramel Gopher Turtles, Sweet Chips (Potato Chips Layered In Caramel, Pecans And Potato Stix, Then Coated In Creamy White Chocolate And Dark Sprinkles), Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, Honey Cinnamon Almonds And Spicy Cocktail Almonds

Check Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySpicy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking