Is Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dark chocolate cream filled wafer cookies
dark chocolate cream filled wafer cookies
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Beautiful Gift Is A Great Way For A Mother To Tell Her Son How Proud She Is Of Him, If Offers A Very Special Decorative Tile With Stand That Proclaims When A Son Like You Grows Up To Be The Kind Of Man Youcove Become, A Mom Like Me Is Proud As Can Be Of Her Wonderful, Caring Son, It Is Very Unique And Quite Beautiful, Also Included In This Gift Basket Is A Box Of Chocolate Dipped Truffle Cookies, Dark Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies, Pecan Chocolate Caramel Gopher Turtles, Sweet Chips (Potato Chips Layered In Caramel, Pecans And Potato Stix, Then Coated In Creamy White Chocolate And Dark Sprinkles), Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, Honey Cinnamon Almonds And Spicy Cocktail Almonds
Check Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


