Is Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey cinnamon almonds
- dark chocolate cream filled wafer cookies
- then coated in creamy white chocolate
- pecan chocolate caramel gopher turtles
- also included in this gift basket is a box of chocolate dipped truffle cookies
honey cinnamon almonds
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Beautiful Gift Is A Great Way For A Mother To Tell Her Son How Proud She Is Of Him, If Offers A Very Special Decorative Tile With Stand That Proclaims When A Son Like You Grows Up To Be The Kind Of Man Youcove Become, A Mom Like Me Is Proud As Can Be Of Her Wonderful, Caring Son, It Is Very Unique And Quite Beautiful, Also Included In This Gift Basket Is A Box Of Chocolate Dipped Truffle Cookies, Dark Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies, Pecan Chocolate Caramel Gopher Turtles, Sweet Chips (Potato Chips Layered In Caramel, Pecans And Potato Stix, Then Coated In Creamy White Chocolate And Dark Sprinkles), Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, Honey Cinnamon Almonds And Spicy Cocktail Almonds
Check Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Bowl and Basket Cream Cheese Plain Pasteurized
A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Crispy Rice Squares Toasted Rice Cereal
A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket French Onion Dip
A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Original Syrup
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


