Is Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Beautiful Gift Is A Great Way For A Mother To Tell Her Son How Proud She Is Of Him, If Offers A Very Special Decorative Tile With Stand That Proclaims When A Son Like You Grows Up To Be The Kind Of Man Youcove Become, A Mom Like Me Is Proud As Can Be Of Her Wonderful, Caring Son, It Is Very Unique And Quite Beautiful, Also Included In This Gift Basket Is A Box Of Chocolate Dipped Truffle Cookies, Dark Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies, Pecan Chocolate Caramel Gopher Turtles, Sweet Chips (Potato Chips Layered In Caramel, Pecans And Potato Stix, Then Coated In Creamy White Chocolate And Dark Sprinkles), Extra Large Virginia Peanuts, Honey Cinnamon Almonds And Spicy Cocktail Almonds

Check Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Mothers and Sons Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySpicy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking