Is Gift Basket Village Pretty in Pink Easter Gift Basket Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.

Why it's not alpha-gal friendly

  • this large easter basket for her includes:soft plush bunnyfine french trufflesgodiva milk chocolate truffleschocolate covered strawberrieschocolate covered cherry

this large easter basket for her includes:soft plush bunnyfine french trufflesgodiva milk chocolate truffleschocolate covered strawberrieschocolate covered cherry

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pretty Is Not Quite A Big Enough Word To Describe This Oversized Gift Basket Filled With An Incredible Collection Of Indulgent Spa Products, Gifts And Delicious Sweets, Magnificent, Stunning, Gorgeous, Would Describe It Better, Regardless Of The Description, The Purpose Of This Gift Basket Is Simply To Wow Her, It Is Huge And Beautiful And Filled With Gifts And Goodies She Will Truly Enjoy,this Large Easter Basket For Her Includes:soft Plush Bunnyfine French Trufflesgodiva Milk Chocolate Truffleschocolate Covered Strawberrieschocolate Covered Cherry And Berry Mixraspberry Dark Chocolate Barszebra Chocolate Biscottiassorted Godiva Barsraspberry Truffleschocolate Caramel Peanut Clusterschocolate Covered Pretzelschocolate Covered Cherry Fudgea Large Assortment Of European Cookies Icewine Chocolatesdark Chocolate Almond Barkpecan Rollraspberry Chocolate Chip Cookiesmanicure Groomerrose Petal Soapssweet Peony Total Bath Collection Which Includes A Soft Sleeping Masksweet Peony Body Lotionsweet Peony Body Washsweet Peony Bubble Bathgift Boxed Deluxe Foot Care Collection Which Includes: Soft Bath Slippers Pomegranate Scented Foot Soakpomegranate Scented Foot Lotion

Check Gift Basket Village Pretty in Pink Easter Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Pretty in Pink Easter Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping