Is Gift Basket Village Pretty in Pink Easter Gift Basket Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- this large easter basket for her includes:soft plush bunnyfine french trufflesgodiva milk chocolate truffleschocolate covered strawberrieschocolate covered cherry
this large easter basket for her includes:soft plush bunnyfine french trufflesgodiva milk chocolate truffleschocolate covered strawberrieschocolate covered cherry
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretty Is Not Quite A Big Enough Word To Describe This Oversized Gift Basket Filled With An Incredible Collection Of Indulgent Spa Products, Gifts And Delicious Sweets, Magnificent, Stunning, Gorgeous, Would Describe It Better, Regardless Of The Description, The Purpose Of This Gift Basket Is Simply To Wow Her, It Is Huge And Beautiful And Filled With Gifts And Goodies She Will Truly Enjoy,this Large Easter Basket For Her Includes:soft Plush Bunnyfine French Trufflesgodiva Milk Chocolate Truffleschocolate Covered Strawberrieschocolate Covered Cherry And Berry Mixraspberry Dark Chocolate Barszebra Chocolate Biscottiassorted Godiva Barsraspberry Truffleschocolate Caramel Peanut Clusterschocolate Covered Pretzelschocolate Covered Cherry Fudgea Large Assortment Of European Cookies Icewine Chocolatesdark Chocolate Almond Barkpecan Rollraspberry Chocolate Chip Cookiesmanicure Groomerrose Petal Soapssweet Peony Total Bath Collection Which Includes A Soft Sleeping Masksweet Peony Body Lotionsweet Peony Body Washsweet Peony Bubble Bathgift Boxed Deluxe Foot Care Collection Which Includes: Soft Bath Slippers Pomegranate Scented Foot Soakpomegranate Scented Foot Lotion
Check Gift Basket Village Pretty in Pink Easter Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Pretty in Pink Easter Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Pretty in Pink Easter Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


