Is Gift Basket Village Rejoice Christmas Gift Basket Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt covered cranberrieschocolate covered cherriestraditional cheddar cheese strawsjalapeno cheddar cheese strawsholiday gourmet coffeefestive holiday picks
  • faith! it offers delicious goodies alongside two beautiful christian gifts that they will treasure! they are sure to rejoice over this one! this special gift basket includes:we believe! john 3:16 photo frame scentaments scented candle in decorative glass candle holderassorted godiva trufflesdark mint chocolateschocolate peanut caramel clustersgourmet chocolate pecanschocolaty crunch cookie thinszesty lemon cookie thinsdark

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Colorful Holiday Gift Basket Celebrates Christmas And Faith! It Offers Delicious Goodies Alongside Two Beautiful Christian Gifts That They Will Treasure! They Are Sure To Rejoice Over This One! This Special Gift Basket Includes:we Believe! John 3:16 Photo Frame Scentaments Scented Candle In Decorative Glass Candle Holderassorted Godiva Trufflesdark Mint Chocolateschocolate Peanut Caramel Clustersgourmet Chocolate Pecanschocolaty Crunch Cookie Thinszesty Lemon Cookie Thinsdark, Milk And Yogurt Covered Cranberrieschocolate Covered Cherriestraditional Cheddar Cheese Strawsjalapeno Cheddar Cheese Strawsholiday Gourmet Coffeefestive Holiday Picks And Designer Bow

Check Gift Basket Village Rejoice Christmas Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Rejoice Christmas Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking