Is Gift Basket Village Serenity Garden Luxury Spa Gift Basket, Large Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • terry bath back strapclassic spa bath slippersgift boxed loofah cleansing body spongebamboo massager with hand strapwooden back rollerzen bath saltsrose soap petalscreamy pure pleasure soothing vanilla milk scented body lotionpure pleasure vanilla milk bubble bathpure pleasure vanilla milk skin softening bath

terry bath back strapclassic spa bath slippersgift boxed loofah cleansing body spongebamboo massager with hand strapwooden back rollerzen bath saltsrose soap petalscreamy pure pleasure soothing vanilla milk scented body lotionpure pleasure vanilla milk bubble bathpure pleasure vanilla milk skin softening bath

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Her Indulgent Home Spa Treatment Includes:decorative Square Scented Pillar Candle With Stoneware Candle Holderset Of Turkish Mediterranean Washclothsmesh Exfoliating Puffwooden, Two-sided Manicure Brushhardwood Pedicure Groomergift Boxed Loofah And Terry Bath Back Strapclassic Spa Bath Slippersgift Boxed Loofah Cleansing Body Spongebamboo Massager With Hand Strapwooden Back Rollerzen Bath Saltsrose Soap Petalscreamy Pure Pleasure Soothing Vanilla Milk Scented Body Lotionpure Pleasure Vanilla Milk Bubble Bathpure Pleasure Vanilla Milk Skin Softening Bath And Shower Gelhardcover Floral Journalindulgent Chocolate Trufflesthis Deluxe Spa Gift Basket Is All Trimmed To Perfection With Silk Flowers And Ribbon And Presented In This Large (9H X 12 1/4W X 9D), Very Elegant Planter With An Embossed Medallion Design

Check Gift Basket Village Serenity Garden Luxury Spa Gift Basket, Large against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Serenity Garden Luxury Spa Gift Basket, Large is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Planter

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft