Is Gift Basket Village Serenity Garden Luxury Spa Gift Basket, Large Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- terry bath back strapclassic spa bath slippersgift boxed loofah cleansing body spongebamboo massager with hand strapwooden back rollerzen bath saltsrose soap petalscreamy pure pleasure soothing vanilla milk scented body lotionpure pleasure vanilla milk bubble bathpure pleasure vanilla milk skin softening bath
- shower gelhardcover floral journalindulgent chocolate trufflesthis deluxe spa gift basket is all trimmed to perfection with silk flowers
terry bath back strapclassic spa bath slippersgift boxed loofah cleansing body spongebamboo massager with hand strapwooden back rollerzen bath saltsrose soap petalscreamy pure pleasure soothing vanilla milk scented body lotionpure pleasure vanilla milk bubble bathpure pleasure vanilla milk skin softening bath
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Her Indulgent Home Spa Treatment Includes:decorative Square Scented Pillar Candle With Stoneware Candle Holderset Of Turkish Mediterranean Washclothsmesh Exfoliating Puffwooden, Two-sided Manicure Brushhardwood Pedicure Groomergift Boxed Loofah And Terry Bath Back Strapclassic Spa Bath Slippersgift Boxed Loofah Cleansing Body Spongebamboo Massager With Hand Strapwooden Back Rollerzen Bath Saltsrose Soap Petalscreamy Pure Pleasure Soothing Vanilla Milk Scented Body Lotionpure Pleasure Vanilla Milk Bubble Bathpure Pleasure Vanilla Milk Skin Softening Bath And Shower Gelhardcover Floral Journalindulgent Chocolate Trufflesthis Deluxe Spa Gift Basket Is All Trimmed To Perfection With Silk Flowers And Ribbon And Presented In This Large (9H X 12 1/4W X 9D), Very Elegant Planter With An Embossed Medallion Design
Check Gift Basket Village Serenity Garden Luxury Spa Gift Basket, Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Serenity Garden Luxury Spa Gift Basket, Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Serenity Garden Luxury Spa Gift Basket, Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Planter


