Is Gift Basket Village Serenity Garden Luxury Spa Gift Basket, Large Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • shower gelhardcover floral journalindulgent chocolate trufflesthis deluxe spa gift basket is all trimmed to perfection with silk flowers
  • terry bath back strapclassic spa bath slippersgift boxed loofah cleansing body spongebamboo massager with hand strapwooden back rollerzen bath saltsrose soap petalscreamy pure pleasure soothing vanilla milk scented body lotionpure pleasure vanilla milk bubble bathpure pleasure vanilla milk skin softening bath

shower gelhardcover floral journalindulgent chocolate trufflesthis deluxe spa gift basket is all trimmed to perfection with silk flowers

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Her Indulgent Home Spa Treatment Includes:decorative Square Scented Pillar Candle With Stoneware Candle Holderset Of Turkish Mediterranean Washclothsmesh Exfoliating Puffwooden, Two-sided Manicure Brushhardwood Pedicure Groomergift Boxed Loofah And Terry Bath Back Strapclassic Spa Bath Slippersgift Boxed Loofah Cleansing Body Spongebamboo Massager With Hand Strapwooden Back Rollerzen Bath Saltsrose Soap Petalscreamy Pure Pleasure Soothing Vanilla Milk Scented Body Lotionpure Pleasure Vanilla Milk Bubble Bathpure Pleasure Vanilla Milk Skin Softening Bath And Shower Gelhardcover Floral Journalindulgent Chocolate Trufflesthis Deluxe Spa Gift Basket Is All Trimmed To Perfection With Silk Flowers And Ribbon And Presented In This Large (9H X 12 1/4W X 9D), Very Elegant Planter With An Embossed Medallion Design

Check Gift Basket Village Serenity Garden Luxury Spa Gift Basket, Large against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Serenity Garden Luxury Spa Gift Basket, Large is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Planter

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft