Is Gift Basket Village The All American Patriotic Gift Basket Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter flavored crackers
- camembert cheese spread
- vegetable cheese spread
- butter shortbread cookies
butter flavored crackers
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gbv Pays Tribute To The Good Ole Usa With This Festive Gift Arrangement, That Features An American Flag Gift Box Filled With, White Chocolate Macadamia Cookies, We're Nuts For America Gourmet Snack Mix, Seasoned Pretzels, Triple Chocolate Bliss Cookies, Butter Shortbread Cookies, Camembert Cheese Spread, Vegetable Cheese Spread, Butter Flavored Crackers, Farmers Popcorn (It Pops Right Off The Cob), Assorted Chocolate Cookies, Gourmet Mustard And Caffe Americana Premium Coffee! God Bless The Usa
Check Gift Basket Village The All American Patriotic Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village The All American Patriotic Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
THE AMERICAN ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, THE AMERICAN ORIGINAL
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods All American Veggie Burgers
The Spice Lab All Natural Taco Seasoning.
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village The All American Patriotic Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


