Is Gift Basket Village The All American Patriotic Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- vegetable cheese spread
- camembert cheese spread
- assorted chocolate cookies
- butter flavored crackers
- butter shortbread cookies
- triple chocolate bliss cookies
- +1 more
vegetable cheese spread
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gbv Pays Tribute To The Good Ole Usa With This Festive Gift Arrangement, That Features An American Flag Gift Box Filled With, White Chocolate Macadamia Cookies, We're Nuts For America Gourmet Snack Mix, Seasoned Pretzels, Triple Chocolate Bliss Cookies, Butter Shortbread Cookies, Camembert Cheese Spread, Vegetable Cheese Spread, Butter Flavored Crackers, Farmers Popcorn (It Pops Right Off The Cob), Assorted Chocolate Cookies, Gourmet Mustard And Caffe Americana Premium Coffee! God Bless The Usa
Check Gift Basket Village The All American Patriotic Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village The All American Patriotic Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
THE AMERICAN ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, THE AMERICAN ORIGINAL
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods All American Veggie Burgers
The Spice Lab All Natural Taco Seasoning.
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village The All American Patriotic Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


