Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Beautiful Holiday Gift Basket Features A Selection Of Delicious Holiday Treats!christmas Joy Ornamenthandmade Chocolate Fudgeholiday Spice Cookiesholiday Blend Coffeepeppermint Cocoahope Joy Love Peace Nutty Snack Mixthree Pepper Crackerscheese Spreadonion & Chive Cheddar Cheesetomato And Basil Cheddar Cheesesmoked All Beef Sausagechocolate Truffles This Beautiful Holiday Basket With So Many Great Gifts And Goodies Will Definitely Remind Them That 'Tis The Season To Be Jolly

Check Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
Assorted
Texture
Assorted
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small | Spoonful