Is Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small Dairy Free?

Ingredients
This Beautiful Holiday Gift Basket Features A Selection Of Delicious Holiday Treats!christmas Joy Ornamenthandmade Chocolate Fudgeholiday Spice Cookiesholiday Blend Coffeepeppermint Cocoahope Joy Love Peace Nutty Snack Mixthree Pepper Crackerscheese Spreadonion & Chive Cheddar Cheesetomato And Basil Cheddar Cheesesmoked All Beef Sausagechocolate Truffles This Beautiful Holiday Basket With So Many Great Gifts And Goodies Will Definitely Remind Them That 'Tis The Season To Be Jolly
Check Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


