Is McCormick Season All Seasoned Salt The Herb & Spice Experts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALT (75%), DEXTROSE, CHILI (4%), ONION (4%), PAPRIKA (3%), BLACK PEPPER (3%), ANTI-CAKING AGENT (504), GARLIC, CELERY SEED, NUTMEG, CORIANDER, COLOR (160c), CUMIN, CARDAMOM, CLOVES.
Check McCormick Season All Seasoned Salt The Herb & Spice Experts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Season All Seasoned Salt The Herb & Spice Experts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
McCormick Salt & Gluten Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning - 4.37oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


