No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Beautiful Holiday Gift Basket Features A Selection Of Delicious Holiday Treats!christmas Joy Ornamenthandmade Chocolate Fudgeholiday Spice Cookiesholiday Blend Coffeepeppermint Cocoahope Joy Love Peace Nutty Snack Mixthree Pepper Crackerscheese Spreadonion & Chive Cheddar Cheesetomato And Basil Cheddar Cheesesmoked All Beef Sausagechocolate Truffles This Beautiful Holiday Basket With So Many Great Gifts And Goodies Will Definitely Remind Them That 'Tis The Season To Be Jolly

Check Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
Assorted
Texture
Assorted
Commonly used for
Snacking