No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Beautiful Holiday Gift Basket Features A Selection Of Delicious Holiday Treats!christmas Joy Ornamenthandmade Chocolate Fudgeholiday Spice Cookiesholiday Blend Coffeepeppermint Cocoahope Joy Love Peace Nutty Snack Mixthree Pepper Crackerscheese Spreadonion & Chive Cheddar Cheesetomato And Basil Cheddar Cheesesmoked All Beef Sausagechocolate Truffles This Beautiful Holiday Basket With So Many Great Gifts And Goodies Will Definitely Remind Them That 'Tis The Season To Be Jolly

Check Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
Assorted
Texture
Assorted
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Gift Basket Village Tis the Season Christmas Gift Basket, Small | Spoonful