Is Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- offers a bountiful selection of italian gourmet specialty items that they are sure to love! fall harvest leaf shaped pastahandmade rainbow angle hair pastacampanelle traditional artisan pastacreamy roasted garlic pasta sauce blendmarinara sauce blendextra virgin olive oilbruschetta original parmesan crispsitalian chocolate cream filled wafer rollsfresh baked wafer cookie squarescheddar pesto cheese roundswooden pasta spoonthis fall gift basket is sure to put a warm smile on the face of anyone who receives it
offers a bountiful selection of italian gourmet specialty items that they are sure to love! fall harvest leaf shaped pastahandmade rainbow angle hair pastacampanelle traditional artisan pastacreamy roasted garlic pasta sauce blendmarinara sauce blendextra virgin olive oilbruschetta original parmesan crispsitalian chocolate cream filled wafer rollsfresh baked wafer cookie squarescheddar pesto cheese roundswooden pasta spoonthis fall gift basket is sure to put a warm smile on the face of anyone who receives it
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Gorgeous Gift Basket, Trimmed With Elegant Enhancements, Offers A Bountiful Selection Of Italian Gourmet Specialty Items That They Are Sure To Love! Fall Harvest Leaf Shaped Pastahandmade Rainbow Angle Hair Pastacampanelle Traditional Artisan Pastacreamy Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce Blendmarinara Sauce Blendextra Virgin Olive Oilbruschetta Original Parmesan Crispsitalian Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Rollsfresh Baked Wafer Cookie Squarescheddar Pesto Cheese Roundswooden Pasta Spoonthis Fall Gift Basket Is Sure To Put A Warm Smile On The Face Of Anyone Who Receives It
Check Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Warm Autumn Wishes Italian Gift Basket for Fall is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


