Is Gift Basket Village - What's Brewing?, Holiday Gift Basket with Coffees, Cocoas, Mugs and More Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- drink mixes in their beautiful oversized mugs! this gift just makes you long for a snow day!this incredible gift includes:two large stoneware coffee mugstwo packets of hot buttered rum mixcafe latte barista blendcappuccinotwo large english toffee handcrafted biscottia tote filled with sipping chocolate for grown-upsa mixing whiskcoffee cream filled molded chocolatesartesian baked chocolate cream filled wafer cookies
drink mixes in their beautiful oversized mugs! this gift just makes you long for a snow day!this incredible gift includes:two large stoneware coffee mugstwo packets of hot buttered rum mixcafe latte barista blendcappuccinotwo large english toffee handcrafted biscottia tote filled with sipping chocolate for grown-upsa mixing whiskcoffee cream filled molded chocolatesartesian baked chocolate cream filled wafer cookies
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Gift Features A Wonderful Hardwood Trunk Filled With Delicious Goodies And Two Large Stoneware Mugs, Whoever Receives This Gift Will Surly Love The Wonderful Treats And Enjoy Sipping On The Gourmet Coffees, Cocoas And Drink Mixes In Their Beautiful Oversized Mugs! This Gift Just Makes You Long For A Snow Day!this Incredible Gift Includes:two Large Stoneware Coffee Mugstwo Packets Of Hot Buttered Rum Mixcafe Latte Barista Blendcappuccinotwo Large English Toffee Handcrafted Biscottia Tote Filled With Sipping Chocolate For Grown-upsa Mixing Whiskcoffee Cream Filled Molded Chocolatesartesian Baked Chocolate Cream Filled Wafer Cookies
Check Gift Basket Village - What's Brewing?, Holiday Gift Basket with Coffees, Cocoas, Mugs and More against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village - What's Brewing?, Holiday Gift Basket with Coffees, Cocoas, Mugs and More in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village - What's Brewing?, Holiday Gift Basket with Coffees, Cocoas, Mugs and More is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Basket


