Is Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- stoned wheat gourmet crackers wisconsin cheddar cheese swiss cheese cranberry gourmet cheddar cheese
stoned wheat gourmet crackers wisconsin cheddar cheese swiss cheese cranberry gourmet cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Unique Picnic Style Basket Arrives Filled With A Bountiful Selection Of Incredibly Delicious Goodies!they Include:milk Chocolate Smothered Potato Chips Dark Chocolate Smothered Grahams Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews Double Chocolate Praline Almonds English Toffee Handcrafted Biscotti Cadbury Chocolate Finger Cookies Jumbo Milk Chocolate Caramel Pretzel Rods Coated With Honey Roasted Nuts Honey Crunch Uptown Snack Mix (Assorted Snacks, Assorted Nuts, Chocolate Nuts), Dipping Pretzels Chocolate Fudge Pretzel Dip Latte Brew Uptown Mix (Assorted Snacks, Chocolate Coffee Beans, Chocolate Nuts, Butterscotch Drops And More), Stoned Wheat Gourmet Crackers Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese Swiss Cheese Cranberry Gourmet Cheddar Cheese (Loaded With Plump Dried Cranberries), The Rustic Durable Wooden Picnic Style Basket Will Last For Years To Come And Always Hold Fond Memories For The Person Who Receives It
Check Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


