Is Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- stoned wheat gourmet crackers wisconsin cheddar cheese swiss cheese cranberry gourmet cheddar cheese
stoned wheat gourmet crackers wisconsin cheddar cheese swiss cheese cranberry gourmet cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Unique Picnic Style Basket Arrives Filled With A Bountiful Selection Of Incredibly Delicious Goodies!they Include:milk Chocolate Smothered Potato Chips Dark Chocolate Smothered Grahams Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews Double Chocolate Praline Almonds English Toffee Handcrafted Biscotti Cadbury Chocolate Finger Cookies Jumbo Milk Chocolate Caramel Pretzel Rods Coated With Honey Roasted Nuts Honey Crunch Uptown Snack Mix (Assorted Snacks, Assorted Nuts, Chocolate Nuts), Dipping Pretzels Chocolate Fudge Pretzel Dip Latte Brew Uptown Mix (Assorted Snacks, Chocolate Coffee Beans, Chocolate Nuts, Butterscotch Drops And More), Stoned Wheat Gourmet Crackers Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese Swiss Cheese Cranberry Gourmet Cheddar Cheese (Loaded With Plump Dried Cranberries), The Rustic Durable Wooden Picnic Style Basket Will Last For Years To Come And Always Hold Fond Memories For The Person Who Receives It
Check Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


