Is Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- stoned wheat gourmet crackers wisconsin cheddar cheese swiss cheese cranberry gourmet cheddar cheese
- dipping pretzels chocolate fudge pretzel dip latte brew uptown mix
- chocolate coffee beans
- chocolate nuts
stoned wheat gourmet crackers wisconsin cheddar cheese swiss cheese cranberry gourmet cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Unique Picnic Style Basket Arrives Filled With A Bountiful Selection Of Incredibly Delicious Goodies!they Include:milk Chocolate Smothered Potato Chips Dark Chocolate Smothered Grahams Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews Double Chocolate Praline Almonds English Toffee Handcrafted Biscotti Cadbury Chocolate Finger Cookies Jumbo Milk Chocolate Caramel Pretzel Rods Coated With Honey Roasted Nuts Honey Crunch Uptown Snack Mix (Assorted Snacks, Assorted Nuts, Chocolate Nuts), Dipping Pretzels Chocolate Fudge Pretzel Dip Latte Brew Uptown Mix (Assorted Snacks, Chocolate Coffee Beans, Chocolate Nuts, Butterscotch Drops And More), Stoned Wheat Gourmet Crackers Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese Swiss Cheese Cranberry Gourmet Cheddar Cheese (Loaded With Plump Dried Cranberries), The Rustic Durable Wooden Picnic Style Basket Will Last For Years To Come And Always Hold Fond Memories For The Person Who Receives It
Check Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


