Is Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Unique Picnic Style Basket Arrives Filled With A Bountiful Selection Of Incredibly Delicious Goodies!they Include:milk Chocolate Smothered Potato Chips Dark Chocolate Smothered Grahams Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews Double Chocolate Praline Almonds English Toffee Handcrafted Biscotti Cadbury Chocolate Finger Cookies Jumbo Milk Chocolate Caramel Pretzel Rods Coated With Honey Roasted Nuts Honey Crunch Uptown Snack Mix (Assorted Snacks, Assorted Nuts, Chocolate Nuts), Dipping Pretzels Chocolate Fudge Pretzel Dip Latte Brew Uptown Mix (Assorted Snacks, Chocolate Coffee Beans, Chocolate Nuts, Butterscotch Drops And More), Stoned Wheat Gourmet Crackers Wisconsin Cheddar Cheese Swiss Cheese Cranberry Gourmet Cheddar Cheese (Loaded With Plump Dried Cranberries), The Rustic Durable Wooden Picnic Style Basket Will Last For Years To Come And Always Hold Fond Memories For The Person Who Receives It

Check Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gift Basket Village Woodland Wonders Holiday Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking