Is Gigantic Marshmallow Mateys Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- whole grain oat flour
- includes the oat bran
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (Includes The Oat Bran), Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1, Red 40), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Vitamins & Minerals: Vi
Check Gigantic Marshmallow Mateys Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gigantic Marshmallow Mateys Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


