Is GILBERT'S, GLUTEN-FREE BEER BRATWURST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in a beef collagen casing
  • pork
  • natural flavors

in a beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, WITH 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEASONING BLEND (SUGAR, ONION, NATURAL SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEA SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, IN A BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check GILBERT'S, GLUTEN-FREE BEER BRATWURST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep