Is Gilbert's Kosher Foods Smoked Turkey Breast 142g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (90%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Caster Sugar, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (Sodium Di, Tri and Poly Phosphate), Ground White Pepper, Spice and Herb Extracts, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check Gilbert's Kosher Foods Smoked Turkey Breast 142g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gilbert's Kosher Foods Smoked Turkey Breast 142g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep